Arabesque and Etude with medals

40 medals for the dance groups Arabesqua and Etiuda from the Youth Cultural Center in Radom! The dance groups Arabesqua and Etiuda from the Youth Cultural Center in Radom, led by Małgorzata Dzbuk, performed at the National Dance Festival “Białobrzeski Dance Art”, which took place on November 25th and 26th in Cedry Wielkie. The groups presented routines in three dance techniques (classical, modern, jazz), including solo, duet, and group performances. They showcased their versatility. The jury appreciated their immense talent and extraordinary charisma, awarding them 40 medals (20 gold, 16 silver, and 4 bronze).
National Dance Festival “Białobrzeski Dance Art”. RESULTS:
Etiuda and Arabesqua, under the choreography of Małorzata Dzbuk for the routine “Hey Pachuco”, received a special award for BEST CHOREOGRAPHY. Hanna Jaworska received a special award for ARTISTIC PERSONALITY.
1st place – Maria Gromska – Solo contemporary dance under 8 years old.
1st place – Helena Kowalska – Solo PAI 9-10 years old.
1st place – Iga Wojcieszczyk – Solo contemporary dance 11-13 years old.
1st place – Hanna Jaworska – Solo PAI 11-13 years old.
1st place – Aleksandra Podsiadło – Solo classical dance 14+ years old.
1st place – Marcelina Sas – Solo classical dance 14+ years old.
1st place – Maria Gromska and Natalia Schodnik – Duet jazz dance 9-10 years old.
1st place – Iga Wojcieszczyk and Maria Sąpór – Duet classical dance 11-13 years old.
1st place – Hanna Jaworska and Iga Wojcieszczyk – Duet jazz dance 11-13 years old.
1st place – Lilli Torzewska and Iga Aderek – Duet contemporary dance 9-10 years old.
1st place – Marcelina Sas and Wiktoria Stefaniak – Duet classical dance 14+ years old.
1st place – Aleksandra Podsiadło and Aleksandra Fedorowicz – Duet jazz dance 14+ years old.
1st place – Iga Wojcieszczyk, Hanna Jaworska, Zofia Krąpiec – Mini formation contemporary dance 11-13 years old.
1st place – Arabesqua – Mini formation jazz dance 11-13 years old.
1st place – Arabesqua Mini – Formation contemporary dance 9-10 years old.
1st place – Arabesqua – Formation classical dance 11-13 years old.
1st place – Etiuda – Mini formation classical dance 14+ years old.
1st place – Arabesqua – Formation contemporary dance 11-13 years old.
1st place – Etiuda – Formation contemporary dance 14+ years old.
1st place – Etiuda and Arabesqua – Formation jazz dance 14+ years old.
2nd place – Iga Aderek – Solo classical dance 9-10 years old.
2nd place – Zofia Krąpiec – Solo classical dance 11-13 years old.
2nd place – Zuzanna Kajdan – Solo classical dance 11-13 years old.
2nd place – Lilli Torzewska – Solo contemporary dance 9-10 years old.
2nd place – Hanna Jaworska – Solo contemporary dance 11-13 years old.
2nd place – Kamila Sońta – Solo contemporary dance 11-13 years old.
2nd place – Wiktoria Stefaniak – Solo classical dance 14+ years old.
2nd place – Aleksandra Fedorowicz – Solo jazz dance 14+ years old.
2nd place – Aleksandra Fedorowicz – Solo PAI 14+.
2nd place – Aleksandra Podsiadło – Solo contemporary dance 14+ years old.
2nd place – Zofia Krąpiec and Tatiana Gębka – Duet classical dance 11-13 years old.
2nd place – Julia Podogrocka and Helena Kowalska – Duet contemporary dance 11-13 years old.
2nd place – Julia Miłosz and Kamila Sońta – Duet contemporary dance 14+ years old.
2nd place – Etiuda Mini – Formation contemporary dance 11-13 years old.
3rd place – Natalia Schodnik – Solo contemporary dance 9-10 years old.
3rd place – Maria Sąpór – Solo classical dance 11-13 years old.
3rd place – Magdalena Orzechowska – Solo classical dance 14+ years old.
3rd place – Małgorzata Orzeł – Solo classical dance 14+ years old.
3rd place – Nikola Otręba and Zuzanna Kajdan – Duet classical dance 11-13 years old.
3rd place – Oliwia Boniecka and Barbara Bożewicz – Duet contemporary dance 14+ years old.
4th place – Nikola Otręba – Solo classical dance 11-13 years old.
4th place – Kalina Łyczak and Julia Piwowarczyk – Duet contemporary dance 11-13 years old.
5th place – Helena Kowalska – Solo contemporary dance 9-10 years old.
5th place – Liliana Nielipińska – Solo contemporary dance 11-13 years old.
5th place – Barbara Bożewicz – Solo contemporary dance 14+ years old.
6th place – Julia Podogrocka – Solo contemporary dance 11-13 years old.
6th place – Oliwia Boniecka – Solo contemporary dance 14+ years old.
8th place – Julia Miłosz – Solo contemporary dance 14+ years old.